BETA Version!

User Login
(Login/Register)


Start-up Sketcher


FAQ









IMPORTANT NOTICE - We have noticed that Javascript is disabled in your browser: this can impact your experience of the Startup Sketcher platform. Please enable Javascript in your browser preferences before you continue exploring the platform. Click here for more help to enable Javascript in your browser.

StartupSketcher.org Privacy Policy


We respect your right to privacy. We will not give your name or personal information to third parties.

Email: We want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. We will send you email relating to your personal transactions. We will keep these emails to a minimum. You will also receive certain email notifications (forwarded messages, etc.), for which you may opt-out. We may send you service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so.

Technology / Security: Start-up Sketcher uses cookies to help (anonymously) recognise you as a repeat visitor and to track traffic patterns on our site. We use this information to make Start-up Sketcher more user-friendly. Start-up Sketcher may obtain IP addresses from users. We will use this information to monitor and prevent fraud, diagnose problems, and (anonymously) estimate demographic information. We use a variety of security measures, including encryption and authentication tools, to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. Your personal information is stored behind firewalls and is only accessible by a limited number of people who are required to keep the information confidential. Regardless of these efforts by us, no data transmission over the public Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Voluntary Disclosure: Any personal information or content that you voluntarily disclose in public areas becomes publicly available and can be collected and used by other users. You should however exercise caution before disclosing your personal information via these public venues.

Sketch Creators: By entering into our User Agreement, Sketch-Creators agree to not abuse other users' personal information. Abuse is defined as using personal information for any purpose other than those explicitly specified in the Creator's Sketch, or is not related to fulfilling delivery of a product or service explicitly specified in the Creator's Sketch.

Wrap-up
    1. Start-up Sketcher reserves the right to update this privacy policy at anytime. Updates to our privacy policy will be sent to the email address that you have provided us or posted prominently on the website.
    2. To modify or delete any or all of the personal information you have provided to us, please log in and update your profile.
    3. Any personal data processed or collected on the Website is processed under the control of the Start-up Sketcher company, who is the data controller under the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with respect to the processing of personal data.
    4. People under 18 are not permitted to use Start-up Sketcher on their own, and so this privacy policy makes no provision for their use of the site.

Questions: If you have questions or suggestions you can contact us at: info@StartupSketcher.org

Guidelines - Terms of Use - Privacy Policy